Dean's Dissertation Completion Fellowship Recipients
2023 Fellowship Recipients
- Tyler Boggs, Department of Biological Sciences, College of Arts and Sciences
- Ben Griffin, Division of Composition, Musicology, and Music Theory, College-Conservatory of Music
- Shelby Hetzer, Neuroscience Graduate Program, College of Medicine
- Michelle Protas, School of Criminal Justice, College of Education, Criminal Justice, and Human Services
- Rachel Wiggins, Department of Aerospace Engineering & Engineering Mechanics, College of Engineering and Applied Science
2022 Fellowship Recipients
- Renee Branum, Department of English, College of Arts and Sciences
- McKenzie "Kenzie" Crist, Pathobiology and Molecular Medicine Graduate Program
- Gabriela Falconí, Department of Romance & Arabic Languages & Literatures, College of Arts and Sciences
- Ahmet Kaynak, Department of Biomedical Engineering, College of Engineering and Applied Science
- Rebecca Schreiber, Division of Composition, Musicology, and Music Theory, College-Conservatory of Music
2021 Fellowship Recipients
- Julia Escobar, Department of Romance & Arabic Languages & Literatures, College of Arts and Sciences
- Abigail Kelly, Department of Geology, College of Arts and Sciences
- Sara Pickett, Counselor Education Graduate Program, College of Education, Criminal Justice, and Human Services
- Katherine Ranum, Department of History, College of Arts and Sciences
- Marissa Smail, Neuroscience Graduate Program, College of Medicine
- Nirmalya Thakur, Department of Electrical Engineering & Computer Science, College of Engineering and Applied Science
- Lynley Turkelson, Department of Psychology, College of Arts and Sciences
- Mariana Vázquez-Alonzo, Department of Biological Sciences, College of Arts and Sciences
2020 Fellowship Recipients
- Maria Gaki, Department of Classics, College of Arts and Sciences
- Kimberly Grey, Department of English (Creative Writing Poetry), College of Arts and Sciences
- Orlaith Heymann, Department of Sociology, College of Arts and Sciences
- Steven Palladino, Department of Physics, College of Arts and Sciences
- Samantha Regan, Neuroscience Graduate Program, College of Medicine
2019 Fellowship Recipients
- Andrea Beaudoin-Valenzuela, Department of Romance & Arabic Languages and Literatures, College of Arts and Sciences
- Victoria Jensen, Neuroscience Graduate Program, College of Medicine
- Christopher Miller, Department of Classics, College of Arts and Sciences
- Wesley Parker, Department of Geology, College of Arts and Sciences
- Alex Smith, Department of English & Comparative Literature, College of Arts and Sciences
2018 Fellowship Recipients
- Christopher Motz, Department of Classics, College of Arts and Science
- Harshad Puranik, Department of Management, Carl H. Lindner College of Business
- Crystal Whetstone, Department of Political Science, College of Arts and Sciences
- Alex Yarawsky, Molecular Genetics, Biochemistry, and Microbiology Graduate Program, College of Medicine
2017 Fellowship Recipients
- Stephanie Alcantar, Department of Romance Languages and Literatures, College of Arts and Sciences
- Ian Bruzas, Department of Chemistry, College of Arts and Sciences
- Michael Kennedy, Division of Composition, Musicology, and Theory, College-Conservatory of Music
- Kathleen Kidder, Department of Classics, College of Arts and Sciences
- Sammie Marita, Educational Studies Program, College of Education, Criminal Justice, and Human Services
- Anwar Mhajne, Department of Political Science, College of Arts and Sciences