Previous Dean's Fellowship Recipients

2017 Fellowship Recipients

  • Stephanie Alcantar, Department of Romance Languages and Literatures, College of Arts and Sciences
  • Ian Bruzas, Department of Chemistry, College of Arts and Sciences
  • Michael Kennedy, Division of Composition, Musicology, and Theory, College-Conservatory of Music
  • Kathleen Kidder, Department of Classics, College of Arts and Sciences
  • Sammie Marita, Educational Studies Program, College of Education, Criminal Justice, and Human Services
  • Anwar Mhajne, Department of Political Science, College of Arts and Sciences
     

2016 Fellowship Recipients

  • Alexandre Bádue, Division of Composition, Musicology, and Theory, College-Conservatory of Music
  • Nina Bertaux-Skeirik, Systems Biology and Physiology Graduate Program, College of Medicine
  • Joshua Eby, Department of Physics, McMicken College of Arts & Sciences
  • Siva Nagi Reddy Inturi, Department of Biomedical, Chemical, and Environmental Engineering, College of Engineering and Applied Science
  • Mark Mitchell, Department of Biological Sciences, McMicken College of Arts & Sciences
  • Valentina Petrolini, Department of Philosophy, McMicken College of Arts & Sciences
  • Ruth Pogacar, Business Administration PhD Program, Carl H. Lindner College of Business
  • Song Shu, Department of Geography, McMicken College of Arts & Sciences

2015 Fellowship Recipients

  • Elizabeth Brown, Department of Biological Sciences, McMicken College of Arts & Sciences
  • Adam Shoaff, Division of Composition, Musicology, and Theory, College-Conservatory of Music
  • Matt Vrazo, Department of Geology, McMicken College of Arts & Sciences
  • Ryan Walker, Department of Molecular Genetics, Biochemistry and Microbiology, College of Medicine
  • Shujie Wang, Department of Geography, McMicken College of Arts & Sciences
     

2014 Fellowship Recipients

  • Emily Egan, Department of Classics, McMicken College of Arts & Sciences
  • Amy Engevik, Systems Biology & Physiology Program, College of Medicine
  • Steven Gilday, Biomedical Engineering Program, College of Engineering and Applied Science
  • Nicole Lyon, Department of History, McMicken College of Arts & Sciences
  • Peggy Shannon-Baker, Educational Studies Program, College of Education, Criminal Justice, and Human Services
     

2013 Fellowship Recipients

  • Christian Cloke, Department of Classics, McMicken College of Arts & Sciences
  • Maria E. Fields, Immunobiology Graduate Program, College of Medicine
    Changseok Han, Environmental Engineering and Science Graduate Program, College of Engineering and Applied Science
  • Parastu Kasaie Sharifi, Operations and Business Analytics, PhD & Biostatistics, MS
  • Jay Kennedy, School of Criminal Justice, College of Education, Criminal Justice, and Human Services
  • Michael Schumacher, Department of Molecular & Cellular Physiology, College of Medicine